English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Construction Materials)
dicalcium silicate [correct]
OBS: Chemical formula: 2CaO•SiO2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Matériaux de construction)
silicate de dicalcium [correct, masculine noun]; silicate dicalcique [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : 2CaO•SiO2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Materiales de construcción)
silicato dicálcico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Uno de los componentes del cemento. Incombustible.
OBS: Fórmula química : 2Ca0•Si0[subíndice2]