English (Mineralogy)
nesosilicate [correct]
DEF: A compound with a structure in which independent silicate tetrahedrons (a central silicon atom surrounded by four oxygen atoms at the corners of a tetrahedron) are present.
OBS: Chemical formula: SiO4
French (Minéralogie)
nésosilicate [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ces silicates se caractérisent par des îlots des tétraèdres [...] indépendants et isolés les uns des autres par des cations.
OBS: Formule chimique : SiO4