English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
western lettuce [correct]; western wild lettuce [correct]; prairie lettuce [correct]; Louisiana lettuce [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
laitue de Louisiane [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.