English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
false spirea [correct]; Ural false spirea [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sorbaire à feuilles de sorbier [correct, masculine noun]; sorbaria à feuilles de sorbier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Rosaceae.