English (Botany)
feterita [correct]
DEF: Any of various grain sorghums that are derived from a Sudanese sorghum (Sorghum vulgare var. caudatum) and are characterized by compact oval heads of exceptionally large soft white seeds.
French (Botanique)
sorgho teinturier [masculine noun]; sorgho rouge [masculine noun]; mil des teinturiers [masculine noun]
CONT: Le sorgho teinturier (Sorgho vulgare caudatum) est aussi connu sous les noms de sorgho rouge ou de mil des teinturiers.
OBS: sorgo : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2006).