English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
clustered burreed [correct]; globe burreed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Typhaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
rubanier aggloméré [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Typhaceae.