English (Fish; Commercial Fishing)
Sparidae [correct, Latin]
OBS: A family of fish of the order Perciformes.
OBS: Sparidae: There is no common name for this family of fish.
French (Poissons; Pêche commerciale)
sparidés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Famille de poissons de l'ordre des Perciformes.