English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
smooth cordgrass [correct]; smooth cord-grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
spartine alterniflore [correct, feminine noun]; spartine à fleurs alternes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.