English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
prairie cordgrass [correct]; prairie cord-grass [correct]; prairie cord grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
spartine pectinée [correct, feminine noun]; herbe à liens [correct, feminine noun]; chaume [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.