English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
saltmeadow cordgrass [correct]; salt-meadow cordgrass [correct]; saltmeadow cord-grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
spartine étalée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.