English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
English cordgrass [correct]; English cord grass [correct]; common cordgrass [correct]; common cord grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
spartine anglaise [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.