English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
silky-leaf oriental spirea
OBS: A shrub of the family Rosaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
spirée intermédiaire à feuilles soyeuses [feminine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Rosacées.