English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
hold-an-adversary offence [correct]; hold-an-adversary offense [correct]; hold-an-opponent offence [correct]; hold-an-opponent offense [correct]
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
infraction pour tenir l'adversaire [correct, feminine noun]; infraction pour retenir l'adversaire [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Fútbol)
infracción por sujetar al adversario [correct, feminine noun]