English (Skating)
snap on device [correct]
OBS: Roller sports term.
French (Patinage)
mecanisme à pression [masculine noun]
OBS: Sports de patins à roulettes.
Spanish (Patinaje)
mecanismo fácil de sujetar [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Deportes de patines sobre ruedas.