English (National Accounting; National and International Economics)
transactor
CONT: The categories of transactors in connection with production, consumption expenditures, and capital formation accounts are: (i) industries, (ii) producers of government services, (iii) producers of private non-profit services to households, (iv) the domestic services rendered by households, one to the other, and (v) government, private non-profit services and households as consumers.
French (Comptabilité nationale; Économie nationale et internationale)
agent économique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Individus, groupes d'individus ou organismes qui constituent du point de vue des mouvements économiques retracés par la comptabilité nationale des centres de décision et d'action élémentaires.
OBS: En France, la notion d'"agent économique", qui figurait dans l'ancienne comptabilité nationale, est maintenant remplacée par celle d'"unité économique".
Spanish (Contabilidad nacional; Economía nacional e internacional)
agente de transacciones [correct, masculine noun]; sujeto económico [correct, masculine noun]