English (Practice and Procedural Law; Bankruptcy)
amenable
CONT: ... a debtor has committed an act of bankruptcy, and ... he is amenable to the jurisdiction of the Court ...
French (Droit judiciaire; Faillites)
justiciable [adjective]
CONT: l'assignation en cette cause rendrait le tiers-saisi justiciable de cette Cour [...]
Spanish (Derecho procesal; Quiebras)
sujeto a la jurisdicción; justiciable