English (Medication)
sulfadiazine [correct]
DEF: ... an antibacterial agent used in combination with other anti-infective drugs in the treatment and subsequent prophylaxis (prevention) of toxoplasmosis. It is also used to treat various other types of infection.
French (Médicaments)
sulfadiazine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] antibactérien utilisé en association avec d'autres anti-infectieux pour le traitement et la prévention de la toxoplasmose. Elle est également employée pour le traitement de plusieurs autres types d'infections.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
sulfadiazina [feminine noun]