English (Commercial Fishing)
bluestone tank [correct]
CONT: ... bluestone tanks became obsolete by the mid 1950s. ... each fisherman washed his net, mended the holes, and pulled the gillnet off the net rack for treatment with a copper sulfate solution in his bluestone tank.
French (Pêche commerciale)
bac à vitriol [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
baño de sulfato de cobre [proposal, masculine noun]