English (Crop Protection; Animal Pests (Crops))
strychnine sulfate [correct]
CONT: Strychnine sulfate. This alkaloid is a potent poison with a dose of 1 mg/kg being lethal for most animals ... Its poisonous action is entirely on the spinal cord by lowering the threshold for stimulation of spinal reflexes.
French (Protection des végétaux; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
sulfate de strychnine [masculine noun]
Spanish (Protección de las plantas; Animales dañinos para los cultivos)
sulfato de estricnina [masculine noun]