English (Nutritive Elements (Biological Sciences))
protamine sulfate [correct]; protamine sulphate [correct]
DEF: The salt of protamine obtained by exchanging with sulphate the DNA naturally neutralizing the protamine.
French (Éléments nutritifs (Sciences biologiques))
sulfate de protamine [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Protéine basique extraite des testicules des Salmonidés employée pour la normalisation du temps de coagulation en cas de surdosage par l'héparine.
Spanish (Elementos nutritivos (Ciencias biológicas))
sulfato de protamina [masculine noun]