English (Crop Protection)
calcium polysulphide [correct]; calcium sulfide; lime sulphur; lime sulfur
French (Protection des végétaux)
polysulfure de calcium [correct, masculine noun]; sulfure de calcium [correct, masculine noun]; sulfure calcique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Protección de las plantas)
sulfuro cálcico [masculine noun]; sulfuro de calcio [masculine noun]