English (Environmental Economics; Renewable Energy)
energy sink [correct]
French (Économie environnementale; Énergies renouvelables)
puits d'énergie [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Energía renovable)
sumidero de la energía [masculine noun]; disipador de la energía [masculine noun]