English (Environmental Management; Ecosystems; Climate Change)
enhancement of removal by a sink
OBS: Related to the United Nations Framework Convention on Climate Change.
French (Gestion environnementale; Écosystèmes; Changements climatiques)
renforcement de l'absorption par un puits [masculine noun]
OBS: Dans le cadre de la Convention-cadre des Nations Unies sur les changements climatiques.
Spanish (Gestión del medio ambiente; Ecosistemas; Cambio climático)
aumento de la absorción por un sumidero [masculine noun]; incremento de la absorción por un sumidero [masculine noun]