English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
common comfrey [correct]; comfrey [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Boraginaceae.
OBS: comfrey: Preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
consoude officinale [correct, feminine noun]; grande consoude [correct, feminine noun]; langue-de-vache [correct, feminine noun]; herbe à la coupure [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; herbe aux charpentiers [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Boraginaceae.
OBS: herbe à la coupure; herbe aux charpentiers : noms communs utilisés aussi pour désigner d'autres espèces.
OBS: consoude officinale : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
consuelda mayor [feminine noun]