English (Ship and Boat Parts)
heel piece
French (Parties des bateaux)
semelle d'étambot [feminine noun]
DEF: Partie extrême arrière de la quille qui supporte la base de l'étambot.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos)
talón del codaste [masculine noun]