English (Optical Glass)
closing block joint [correct, standardized]; closing block hinge [correct, United States, standardized]
OBS: closing block joint; closing block hinge: terms related to the joints of spectacle and eyeglass frames.
OBS: closing block joint; closing block hinge: terms standardized by ISO.
French (Verres d'optique)
tenon français [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: tenon français : terme relatif aux charnières de montures de lunettes.
OBS: tenon français : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Vidrios ópticos)
talón monobloque [correct, masculine noun]; bisagra de cierre [correct, feminine noun]