English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Baseball and Softball)
heel of glove [correct]; heel of the glove [correct]
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Baseball et softball)
talon du gant [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Béisbol y softball)
talon del guante [correct, masculine noun]