English (Electronic Circuits Technology)
system production time [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: That part of operating which is actually used by some user.
OBS: Term and definition officially approved by GESC; term standardized by ISO.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques)
temps de production du système [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]; temps productif du système [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Partie du temps d'exploitation qui est effectivement employée par un utilisateur quelconque.
OBS: Termes et définition uniformisés par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI); le terme «temps de production du système» a été normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos)
tiempo de producción del sistema [correct, masculine noun]