English (Electronic Circuits Technology)
program test time [correct, standardized, officially approved]; program testing time
DEF: That part of system production time during which a user's computer program is tested.
OBS: program test time: term and definition officially approved by GESC; term standardized by ISO.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques)
temps d'essai d'un programme [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Partie du temps de production du système pendant laquelle on vérifie un programme d'ordinateur d'un utilisateur donné.
OBS: Terme et définition uniformisés par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos)
tiempo de verificación de un programa [correct, masculine noun]; tiempo de prueba de un programa [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tiempo de máquina utilizado en la comprobación, depuración y verificación de volumen y compatibilidad de un programa.