English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries); Mineralogy)
bleaching clay; active clay
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries); Minéralogie)
terre décolorante [feminine noun]
Spanish (Pinturas y barnices (Industrias); Mineralogía)
tierra decolorante [feminine noun]