English (Botany)
tiger's-jaw [correct]; tigers claw mesembryanthemum [correct]
OBS: (Aizoaceae).
French (Botanique)
ficoïde-tigre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: (Mesembrianthemum tigrinum).
OBS: Cette plante est aussi connue sous le nom de Faucaria tigrina.