English (Track and Field)
scissors jump [correct]
OBS: Pole vaulting technique.
French (Athlétisme)
ciseau [correct, masculine noun]; ciseau simple [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Saut à la perche.
Spanish (Atletismo)
tijeras simples [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: La percha.