English (Spices and Condiments; Restaurant Menus)
red wine sauce [correct]
CONT: Pan-seared steaks with red wine sauce.
French (Épices et condiments; Menus (Restauration))
sauce au vin rouge [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Biftecks, sauce au vin rouge.
Spanish (Especias y condimentos; Menú (Restaurantes))
salsa de vino tinto [correct, feminine noun]