English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
linear-beam tube [correct]; O-type tube [correct]
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
tube à faisceau linéaire [correct, masculine noun]; tube de type O [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
tubo de haz lineal [correct, masculine noun]; tubo tipo O [correct, masculine noun]