English (Trailers and Hauling; Trucking (Road Transport))
single-drop deck platform semi-trailer [correct]; single-drop deck flatbed semi-trailer [correct]
DEF: [A] single-drop frame semi-trailer equipped with a platform body.
French (Remorques et remorquage; Camionnage)
semi-remorque plateau semi-surbaissée [correct, feminine noun]; fardier [avoid, masculine noun]
DEF: Semi-remorque semi-surbaissée munie d'une carrosserie-plateau.
Spanish (Camiones con remolque y remolque; Transporte por camión)
semirremolque tipo plataforma de cama baja [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Semirremolque semirrebajado provisto de una carrocería de plataforma.