English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
average price [correct]; middle rate [correct]; middle price [correct]
DEF: The mean price of a security (as between its bid price and asked price) over a specified time period, such as a day.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
cours moyen [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Moyenne arithmétique entre différents cours, par exemple entre le cours acheteur et le cours vendeur.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
tipo medio [correct, masculine noun]; cotización media [correct, feminine noun]