English (Semiconductors (Electronics))
n-type [correct]
DEF: Semiconductor material whose impurities produce free electrons in the compound, which leads to conduction.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
type n [correct, masculine noun]; type N [masculine noun]
CONT: Un donneur qui crée des électrons de conduction dans un semi-conducteur de type-n.
Spanish (Semiconductores (Electrónica))
tipo N [masculine noun]; tipo n [masculine noun]