English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
class of options [correct]; option class [correct]
DEF: All options of the same type which have the same underlying security (e.g. a Gulf put is one class; a Gulf call is another class).
OBS: option class: term reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
classe d'options [correct, feminine noun]; catégorie d'options [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toutes les options de même genre portant sur la même valeur sous option (par exemple, une option de vente Gulf est une classe, une option d'achat Gulf en est une autre).
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
tipo de opción [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Grupo de opciones sobre un mismo activo y de la misma clase, es decir, de compra o de venta.
OBS: tipo de opción: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.