English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
long-term prime rate [correct]
OBS: Long term prime rate (of interest)
OBS: Prime rate used in Japan.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
taux de base à long terme [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
tasa preferencial a largo plazo [correct, feminine noun]; tipo preferencial a largo plazo [correct, masculine noun]