English (Optical Glass)
dowel screw [correct, standardized]; hinge screw [correct, United States, standardized]
OBS: dowel screw; hinge screw: terms standardized by ISO.
OBS: dowel screw; hinge screw: terms related to the joints of spectacle and eyeglass frames.
French (Verres d'optique)
vis d'articulation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: vis d'articulation : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: vis d'articulation : terme relatif aux charnières de montures de lunettes.
Spanish (Vidrios ópticos)
tornillo de bisagra [correct, masculine noun]