English (Telecommunications Transmission)
slide screw tuner [correct]
DEF: A tuning screw adjustable in position along the longitudinal axis of a transmission line.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
vis d'accord mobile [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vis de réglage dont la position peut être ajustée le long de l'axe d'une ligne de transmission.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
tornillo de sintonización deslizante [correct, masculine noun]; botón de sintonización deslizante [masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Tornillo de sintonización de posición ajustable a lo largo del eje longitudinal de la línea de transmisión.