English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture); Mechanical Construction)
auger trough [correct]
CONT: IH 900 Series corn heads feature low-profile design plus a unique auger trough ...
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture); Construction mécanique)
vis à auget [feminine noun]
CONT: Les cueilleurs de maïs de la série 900 IH se caractérisent par une conception surbaissée plus une vis à auget unique [...].
Spanish (Máquinas para la cosecha (Agricultura); Construcción mecánica)
tornillo de canal abierta [masculine noun]; sinfín de canal [masculine noun]