English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Steering Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Farm Tractors)
worm-and-nut steering gear
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Direction (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Tracteurs agricoles)
direction à vis et écrou [feminine noun]; direction par écrou et vis [feminine noun]
Spanish (Dispositivos de mando (Componentes mecánicos); Sistemas de dirección (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas); Tractores agrícolas)
dirección por tornillo y tuerca [feminine noun]