English (Optical Glass)
closing block screw [correct, standardized]; endpiece screw [correct, United States, standardized]
OBS: closing block screw; endpiece screw: terms standardized by ISO.
OBS: closing block screw; endpiece screw: terms related to the joints of spectacle and eyeglass frames.
French (Verres d'optique)
vis de serre-cercle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: vis de serre-cercle : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: vis de serre-cercle : terme relatif aux charnières de montures de lunettes.
Spanish (Vidrios ópticos)
tornillo de cierre [correct, masculine noun]