English (Environment; Military (General))
search tower
French (Environnement; Militaire (Généralités))
tour de surveillance [feminine noun]
Spanish (Medio ambiente; Militar (Generalidades))
torre de vigilancia [feminine noun]
DEF: Torre desde donde el personal vigila una superficie de terreno.