English (Types of Constructed Works; Wind Energy)
guyed-lattice tower [correct]; guyed-lattice mast [correct]
DEF: A standard guyed tower commonly used in North America for supporting low-power or small household-size wind turbines.
French (Types de constructions; Énergie éolienne)
mât en treillis haubané [correct, masculine noun]; mât-treillis haubané [correct, masculine noun]; pylône en treillis haubané [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mât-tour commun en Amérique du Nord utilisé pour supporter les éoliennes domestiques ou de faible puissance.
Spanish (Tipos de construcciones; Energía eólica)
torre de celosía atirantada [correct, feminine noun]