English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Woodworking)
dividing head [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machines - Universal tool and cutter sharpeners - Nomenclature.
OBS: dividing head: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Travail du bois)
tourelle porte-fraise [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machines à bois - Machines à affûter universelles - Nomenclature.
OBS: tourelle porte-fraise : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Trabajo de la madera)
torre porta-fresas [feminine noun]