English (Telecommunications Transmission)
data traffic [correct]
DEF: The flow of data sent and received through a communication channel.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
trafic de données [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
tráfico de datos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Flujo de datos que se envía y se recibe a través de un canal de comunicación.