English (Road Traffic)
home-to-work traffic; commuter traffic
French (Circulation routière)
trafic habitation-travail [masculine noun]
DEF: [Trafic résultant] des déplacements effectués entre le domicile et le lieu de travail.
Spanish (Tránsito vial)
tráfico pendular [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: tráfico pendular: Término utilizado por la Asociación Mundial de la Carretera.