English (Telecommunications; Air Transport)
communication traffic [correct, officially approved]
OBS: communication traffic: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Transport aérien)
trafic de communications [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: trafic de communications : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Transporte aéreo)
tráfico de comunicaciones [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tráfico de comunicaciones : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).