English (Air Transport)
connecting traffic [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Traffic which arrives at a point on one flight and departs the point (transits the point) on another flight as part of a continuous movement under a single air ticket or waybill, without a stopover at the point ...
OBS: connecting traffic: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
trafic en correspondance [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: trafic en correspondance : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
tráfico de conexión [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tráfico de conexión : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).