English (Commercial Aviation)
interline connecting traffic [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Traffic connecting between aircraft identified by different airline designators and flight numbers.
OBS: interline connecting traffic: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aviation commerciale)
trafic en correspondance intercompagnies [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: trafic en correspondance intercompagnies : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aviación comercial)
tráfico de conexión entre compañías [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tráfico de conexión entre compañías: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).