English (Air Transport)
on-line connecting traffic [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Traffic connecting between aircraft identified by the same airline designator but different flight numbers.
OBS: on-line connecting traffic: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
trafic en correspondance intracompagnie [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: trafic en correspondance intracompagnie : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
tráfico de conexión en la red [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tráfico de conexión en la red: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).