English (Variety Shows and Circuses)
music hall [correct, Great Britain]; variety theatre [correct]; variety theater [correct, United States]
DEF: A theatre for singing, dancing, variety shows, etc. ...
French (Spectacles de variétés et Cirque)
music-hall [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Établissement où sont donnés des numéros de variétés ou d'attractions.
Spanish (Espectáculos de variedades y Circo)
teatro de variedades [correct, masculine noun]