English (Road Networks)
four-lane road [correct]; four-lane highway [correct]
DEF: A road designed to permit three reserves or islands, thus providing four entirely separate carriageways.
OBS: four-lane road: term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Réseaux routiers)
route à quatre voies [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Route comprenant quatre voies contiguës.
OBS: route à quatre voies : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.
Spanish (Redes viales)
carretera de cuatro carriles [correct, feminine noun]; vía de cuatro carriles [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carretera o vía acondicionada para permitir el paso simultáneo de cuatro vehículos por la misma sección.
OBS: carretera de cuatro carriles; vía de cuatro carriles: Términos y definición propuestos por la Asociación Mundial de la Carretera.