English (Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors; Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
undertrack hopper conveyor system [correct]; undertrack hopper conveyer system [correct]
CONT: The CP Rail Unit of Canadian Pacific Ltd. of Montreal is investing ... in a new rail/truck dry bulk transfer facility ... The new facility will have an undertrack hopper conveyor system, with a maximum rate of 300 tons an hour, for continuous unloading from rail cars to trucks.
French (Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention); Voies ferrées)
système de convoyeur et trémies installé sous la voie [masculine noun]
OBS: système de convoyeur et trémies installé sous la voie : désignation proposée par une terminologue chez Canadien Pacifique.
Spanish (Transportadores y canaletas (Manutención); Vías férreas)
sistema de transportador y tolvas instalado bajo la vía [masculine noun]