English (Road Networks)
urban road [correct]; urban street [correct]; urban thoroughfare [correct]
OBS: urban road: term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Réseaux routiers)
route urbaine [correct, feminine noun]; voie urbaine [feminine noun]; artère urbaine [feminine noun]
OBS: route urbaine : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.
Spanish (Redes viales)
vía urbana [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: vía urbana: Término utilizado por la Asociación Mundial de la Carretera.