English (River and Sea Navigation; Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
waterway [correct]; navigable waterway [correct]
DEF: A route for travel or transport by water.
OBS: waterway: term used by Parks Canada.
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime; Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
voie navigable [correct, feminine noun]; voie d'eau [correct, feminine noun]; voie de navigation [correct, feminine noun]; voie d'eau navigable [feminine noun]
DEF: Partie navigable d'un cours d'eau, d'un canal ou d'un lac.
OBS: voie navigable; voie d'eau : termes en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Navegación fluvial y marítima; Vela y navegación de placer)
vía navegable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mares, lagos o cursos fluviales con carácter navegable.
CONT: Algunos ríos muy anchos representan vías navegables.