English (Epidemiology; Microbiology and Parasitology; Viral Diseases)
potential route of transmission [correct]
CONT: Epidemiological changes in COVID-19 infection should be monitored taking into account potential routes of transmission and subclinical infections, in addition to the adaptation, evolution, and virus spread among humans and possible intermediate animals and reservoirs.
French (Épidémiologie; Microbiologie et parasitologie; Maladies virales)
voie de transmission potentielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les échantillons prélevés dans les toilettes et les éviers étaient positifs, ce qui suggère que l'excrétion virale dans les selles pourrait être une voie de transmission potentielle.
Spanish (Epidemiología; Microbiología y parasitología; Enfermedades víricas)
vía de transmisión potencial [correct, feminine noun]