English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
exposure pathway [correct]
CONT: Exposure pathway describes how a contaminant travels through the environment from its source to humans or other living organisms.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
voie d'exposition [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente)
trayectoria de exposición [feminine noun]; vía de exposición [feminine noun]