English (Field Artillery; Rail Transport; Antique and Obsolete Weapons)
railway gun [correct]; railroad gun [correct]
DEF: ... a large artillery piece ... mounted on, transported by, and fired from a specially designed railway wagon.
French (Artillerie de campagne; Transport par rail; Armes anciennes)
canon sur rail [correct, masculine noun]; canon sur rails [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Artillería de campaña; Transporte ferroviario; Armas anticuadas)
cañón ferroviario [masculine noun]; cañón sobre vía férrea [masculine noun]