English (Airfields; Freeways and Expressways)
access route; access road
CONT: It may be possible to transfer baggage ... to the aircraft stands for loading [without] any additional special facilities other than an access route to the airside road system.
French (Aérodromes; Autoroutes et voies rapides)
route d'accès [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les étages publics de trafic ceinturés par les routes d'accès sont pris entre l'étage inférieur de bagages et les étages supérieurs de parc à voitures.
Spanish (Aeródromos; Autopistas y vías rápidas)
vía de acceso [correct, feminine noun]