English (Information Processing (Informatics))
shared access path [correct]
DEF: An access path used by more than one file to provide access to data common to the files.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
chemin d'accès partagé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
vía de acceso compartida [correct, feminine noun]; vía de acceso compartido [feminine noun]
DEF: Vía de acceso usada por más de un archivo (fichero) para proveer el acceso a los datos comunes de los archivos.