English (Telecommunications Transmission; Satellite Telecommunications; Internet and Telematics)
communication path [correct]
DEF: In communication service, the implementation of a means transmission.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Télécommunications par satellite; Internet et télématique)
voie de communication [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Support de transmission (télécommunications) : Voie de communication véhiculant le signal (filaire ou hertzienne).
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Telecomunicaciones por satélite; Internet y telemática)
vía de comunicación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En servicio de comunicación, realización de un medio de transmisión.