English (Environmental Economics; Air Pollution)
liquid ash extraction [correct]
French (Économie environnementale; Pollution de l'air)
extraction des cendres par voie humide [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Contaminación del aire)
extracción de cenizas por vía húmeda [feminine noun]