English (Economics; Foreign Trade)
external viability
CONT: Despite their obvious benefits -increased efficiency and a better allocation of capital, and associated transfers of technology - the inflows have aroused concern because of their potential effects on macroeconomic stability, the competitiveness of the export sector, and external viability.
French (Économique; Commerce extérieur)
équilibre extérieur [masculine noun]
CONT: En dépit d'avantages évidents (efficacité accrue et meilleure allocation du capital, transferts de technologie associés), ces flux sont une source d'inquiétude en raison des risques qu'ils font peser sur la stabilité macroéconomique, la compétitivité des exportations et les équilibres extérieurs.
Spanish (Economía; Comercio exterior)
viabilidad externa [feminine noun]
CONT: No obstante sus evidentes beneficios - mayor eficiencia y mejor asignación del capital y transferencias conexas de tecnología - estas corrientes causan preocupación debido a su efecto potencial en la estabilidad macroeconómica, la competitividad del sector de exportación y la viabilidad externa.