English (Biological Sciences)
viability [correct]
DEF: The quality or state of being viable: the ability to live, grow, and develop
French (Sciences biologiques)
viabilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aptitude d'un organisme vivant (ou d'une de ses parties) à conserver toutes ses fonctions vitales.
Spanish (Ciencias biológicas)
viabilidad [correct, feminine noun]