English (Nuclear Waste Materials; Waste Management; Special-Language Phraseology)
viable site [correct]; viable radioactive waste disposal site [proposal]
CONT: Safety Analysis. ... determines viable site(s).
French (Déchets nucléaires; Gestion des déchets; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
site viable [masculine noun]; site de stockage de déchets radioactifs viable [masculine noun]
OBS: «viable» : Qui présente les conditions nécessaires pour durer.
Spanish (Desechos nucleares; Gestión de los desechos; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
sitio viable [correct, masculine noun]; sitio posible [correct, masculine noun]; sitio posible de emplazamiento de desechos radiactivos [correct, masculine noun]; emplazamiento viable [proposal, masculine noun]; lugar de almacenamiento viable [proposal, masculine noun]; sitio de almacenamiento viable [proposal, masculine noun]; sitio de disposición viable [proposal, masculine noun]; sitio de eliminación viable [proposal, masculine noun]