English (Production Management; Merchandising Techniques)
minimum viable product [correct]; MVP [correct]
CONT: The minimum viable product (MVP) ... allows you to test an idea by exposing an early version of your product to the target users and customers, to collect the relevant data and to learn from it.
French (Gestion de la production; Techniques marchandes)
produit minimum viable [correct, masculine noun]; PMV [correct, masculine noun]; produit minimal viable [correct, masculine noun]; PMV [correct, masculine noun]; PMV; plus petit produit viable [correct, masculine noun]; PPPV [correct, masculine noun]; PPPV
CONT: [...] les entrepreneurs [sont encouragés] à ne développer que le strict minimum en termes de produit —le produit minimal viable [...]— pour reprendre la terminologie de la méthode «lean start-up».
CONT: [On crée le] «plus petit produit viable» [...] en vue d'effectuer des tests de lancement, tout en minimisant les coûts.
Spanish (Gestión de la producción; Técnicas mercantiles)
producto mínimo viable [correct, masculine noun]; PMV [correct, masculine noun]; mínimo producto viable [correct, masculine noun]; MPV [correct, masculine noun]; MPV
CONT: El producto mínimo viable es un producto o servicio que [tiene] las características mínimas para generar una venta o recibir retroalimentación de nuestros clientes.
CONT: [El] mínimo producto viable [...] es un primer desarrollo de nuestro producto [o] servicio que nos permite hacer un lanzamiento con un mínimo de características del producto final.