English (Laws of the Market (Economy); Market Structure (Trade))
workable competition
OBS: The situation in which there are a number of noncolluding firms in each market area, no one firm occupies a large part of the market, and new firms can enter the market on terms ... equal to ... existing firms.
French (Lois du marché (Économie); Morphologie des marchés (Commerce))
concurrence effective [feminine noun]
OBS: Il importe [...] que la concurrence fonctionne, qu'elle soit effective. John Maurice Clark a longuement développé cette idée de la concurrence effective (workable competition). Elle implique une notion dynamique de la concurrence.
Spanish (Leyes del mercado (Economía); Estructura del mercado (Comercio))
competencia viable [feminine noun]