English (Tourism (General); Protection of Life)
non-essential travel [correct]
CONT: According to the Canada Border Service Agency (CBSA), essential travel currently only includes travelling for work, study, economic and supply chains, critical infrastructure support, health, safety, and security, and shopping for essential goods. Non-essential travel includes attending anything for tourism, recreation, and entertainment purposes.
French (Tourisme (Généralités); Sécurité des personnes)
voyage non essentiel [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Turismo (Generalidades); Protección de las personas)
viaje no esencial [correct, masculine noun]; viaje considerado no esencial [correct, masculine noun]; viaje no necesario [correct, masculine noun]; viaje innecesario [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los viajes considerados no esenciales son por motivos turísticos o culturales.
PHR: viaje no esencial vía terrestre