English (Road Maintenance)
road maintenance [correct]
DEF: All actions undertaken to maintain and restore the serviceability and level of service of roads.
OBS: road maintenance: term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Entretien des routes)
entretien des routes [correct, masculine noun]; entretien routier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des actions entreprises pour maintenir et rétablir la viabilité et le niveau de service des routes.
OBS: entretien des routes; entretien routier : termes et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.
Spanish (Mantenimiento de carreteras)
mantenimiento vial [correct, masculine noun]; mantenimiento de carreteras [masculine noun]; mantenimiento de caminos [masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de acciones dispuestas para mantener y restablecer la transitabilidad y el nivel de servicio de una vía.
OBS: mantenimiento vial: Término y definición propuestos por la Asociación Mundial de la Carretera.