English (Human Diseases - Various; Respiratory Tract)
respiratory tract infection [correct]; RTI [correct]; respiratory infection [correct]
CONT: Respiratory tract infections (RTIs) can affect the sinuses, throat, airways or lungs.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Voies respiratoires)
infection des voies respiratoires [correct, feminine noun]; infection respiratoire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'influenza, ou la grippe, est causé par un virus provoquant chez l'homme une infection des voies respiratoires avec une forte fièvre, de la toux, des frissons, des douleurs musculaires, des vomissements et de la diarrhée.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas varias; Vías respiratorias)
infección de las vías respiratorias [correct, feminine noun]; infección del tracto respiratorio [correct, feminine noun]; infección respiratoria [correct, feminine noun]