English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
vibration stress [correct]
CONT: The propeller vibration stresses shall be determined and shall not exceed values that have been found safe for operation within the operating limitations established for the aeroplane.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
contrainte de vibration [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les contraintes de vibration de l'hélice seront déterminées et ne dépasseront pas les valeurs qui se sont avérées sûres pour le fonctionnement dans les limites d'empoi établies pour l'avion.
Spanish (Sistemas de propulsión de aeronaves)
esfuerzo de vibración [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Se determinarán los esfuerzos de vibración de la hélice y no excederán de los valores que se ha comprobado que son seguros para el funcionamiento dentro de los límites de utilización establecidos para el avión.