English (Rules of Court)
error of procedure [correct]; procedural error [correct]; procedural defect [correct]; procedural mistake [correct]
French (Règles de procédure)
vice de procédure [correct, masculine noun]; erreur de procédure [correct, feminine noun]; erreur procédurale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
quebrantamiento de forma [masculine noun]; vicio de procedimiento [masculine noun]