English (Birds)
Victoria crowned pigeon [correct]; Victoria pigeon [correct]
OBS: A bird of the family Columbidae.
French (Oiseaux)
goura de Victoria [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Oiseau de la famille des columbidés.
OBS: goura de Victoria : nom français uniformisé par la Commission internationale des noms français des oiseaux.