English (Computer Graphics; Telecommunications Transmission; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
constant bit rate coded video [correct]; constant bit rate encoded video [correct]; CBR coded video [correct]; CBR encoded video [correct]
CONT: The same construction prinicples used on constant bit rate coded video can also be applied to the construction of a new scheme for the periodic broadcast of variable bit rate (VBR) coded video.
French (Infographie; Transmission (Télécommunications); Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
vidéo codée à débit binaire constant [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Train binaire vidéo comprimé présentant un débit binaire moyen constant.
OBS: vidéo.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales; Técnicas de video)
vídeo codificado a velocidad binaria constante [correct, masculine noun]