English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
compressed video learning [correct]; CVL [correct]; compressed-video learning [correct]
CONT: CVL occurs when instructors and learners use microphones, cameras and other videoconferencing equipment to exchange dialogue and moving-color images to engage in discussion, exchange messages and talk to experts as part of a formal or informal learning endeavor. All such interactions occur in real-time (i.e., the learners and instructors are present at the same time and must coordinate their schedules).
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
apprentissage par video comprimée [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'apprentissage par vidéo comprimée signifie que les instructeurs et les apprenants utilisent des microphones, des caméras ou tout autre dispositif conçu pour les vidéoconférences et, partant, se servent des dialogues et des images couleur séquentielles pour participer à des discussions, transmettre des messages et converser avec des experts dans le cadre d'une démarche d'apprentissage formelle ou informelle.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
aprendizaje con video comprimido [masculine noun]