English (Handball)
place for substitutions [correct]; substitution area
OBS: Facilities/equipment.
French (Handball)
zone de remplacement [feminine noun]; zone de changement [feminine noun]
OBS: Installations/matériel.
Spanish (Balonmano)
zona de cambios [correct, feminine noun]